Marley Boat Club

P.O. Box 896
Pasadena, Maryland

Site Navigation



Connect with us on:
Connect with us on Facebook.

 

Our Mission
To enjoy boating and socializing on the great Chesapeake Bay. We are a fine group of fun seeking bay men and women that enjoy boating, food, and fun. If you have similar interest we would welcome your membership.
Home of the
King of the Chesapeake Contest©

Connect with the King on facebook
 Connect with us on Facebook.

2015 Openings 2016 coming soon!!

DATE

CLUB

Registration Time & Start Time

LOCATION

CONTACT

Aril 25th

Marley Boat Club

 

Brunch Buffet 11:30 – 12:30

Registration: 11:00

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

 

4-25: Shrimp Feast: 5 - 9 p.m. $40 per person includes Open Bar

Red Eye Yacht Club

2222 Poplar Road

Baltimore, MD 21221

 

Breakfast 4-26 and Dinner 4-24 for a small fee

Slips Available: REYC 410-686-5399; V/C Michelle Tennant for Shrimp Feast Tix – 410-439-9482 or Michelletenn@verizon.net by April 15th or 410-336-8716

April 26th

Wellwood Yacht Club

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

 

523 Water Street, Charlestown, MD

410-287-6666 for Slips (Larry or Dockmaster)

May 2nd

Galloway Yacht Club

Registration: 1100

Ceremony: 1200

Middle River Yacht Club, 200 Nanticoke Road, Essex, MD

 Phyllis Murphy 410-241-9396

May 2nd

North East River Yacht Club

Registration: 3 p.m. Ceremony: 4 p.m.

Kentucky Derby Party @ 5 p.m.

 

NERYC

80 Bayside Drive, North East, MD 21901

 443-553-0494

May 3rd

Sue Haven Yacht Club

 

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 2 p.m.

Steak Dinner 5/2 from 5 – 7 p.m. & Skit Show at 8 p.m.

Sue Haven Y.C.

542 Edgar Ave., Baltimore, 21221

410-485-0313

May 9th

Kent Island Yacht Club

 

Registration: 9 a.m.

Ceremony: 10 a.m.

Kent Island Y.C.

117 Yacht Club Drive

Chester, MD 21619

Slips: 410-643-4101

KIYC@KIYC.org

May 9th

Miles River Yacht Club

Registration: 1 p.m.

Ceremony: 2 p.m.

Miles River Y.C.

24750 Yacht Club Rd

St. Michaels, MD 21663

Margo Smith 410-745-9511

May 10th

Crescent Yacht Club

 

5/8: 6 – 8 Dinner;

Crescent Yacht Club

Beer Bash & The Straight Ahead Band, 8-12

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 2 p.m.

 

5/9  Dinner 6 p.m.; 8 – 12 Radio Graffiti

Crescent Y.C.

1840 Cape May Road

Baltimore, MD 21221

 

 

 

 Saturday Dinner Tix – P/C Harry Chandler 443-538-9281 or jhchan9687@aol.com

 

Slips – F/C Marc Smith 443-286-9768 or maples.bldgengineer@sageseniors.com

May 16th

Sassafras River Y.C.

Registration: 10 a.m.

Ceremony: 11 a.m.

Skipjack Cove & Marina

302-378-3775

May 16th

Belvedere Yacht Club

 

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 1 pm

Belvedere Y.C.

419 Alameda Parkway

Arnold, MD 21010

Slips:  F/C Randy Rainey at Randall_Rainey@comcast.net

May 16th

Middle River Yacht Club

 

Registration: 3 p.m.

Ceremony: 4 p.m.

Middle River Y.C.

200 Nanticoke Road

Essex, MD

Slips: F/C Dale Amato or mrycfleetcapt@aol.com

 

May 17th

Riverside Yacht Club

 

5/15: Music by Frank Winterling

Registration: 11 am

Ceremony: Noon

5/16: 6-9 Shrimp & Bull Roast

Riverside Y.C. of MD

730 Riverside Drive

 

& Music by Pure Delight til 12

Dinner Tix: Charlie Downs chardow@aol.com

 

Slips – P/C Faye Broseker boogieslilsis@att.net

May 17th

Neptune Yacht Club

Registration: 1 p.m.

Ceremony: 2 p.m.

Neptune Y.C.

Anchorage Marina

2501 Boston St.

Baltimore

410-788-4753

May 23rd

Great Oak Yacht Club

Registration: 9 am

Ceremony: 10 am

Breakfast: 8 am

Great Oak Landing Marina, 22170 Great Oak Landing Rd, Chestertown, MD

302-650-3480

May 23rd

Pleasant Yacht Club

Registration: 12:30

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

Pleasant Y.C.,1800 Wharf Road, Sparrows Pt, MD

 

May 24th

Baltimore Yacht Club

Friday – Head Rush

Saturday – Awaken

Sunday - Oracle

Registration: 11:30

Ceremony: 2:00

 

Cocktail reception 12:30 – 1:30

Baltimore Y.C., 800 Baltimore Yacht Club Rd, Baltimore, MD

Slips – P/C Frank Schepers at bycmgr@comcast.net or www.baltimoreyachtclub.org under dockage tab

June 6th

 

 

 

Maryland Yacht Club

.

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

 

Maryland Y.C.

1500 Fairview Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD

 

Carole Suser 410-255-4444 or manager@mdyc.org

June 6th

Red Eye Yacht Club

 

 

Registration: 4 pm

Ceremony: 5 pm

 

Red Eye Y.C.

2222 Poplar Road

Baltimore, MD 21221

Slips: reycfleetcaptain@gmail.com

Opening Day:

June 6th

 

 

 

Bowley’s Point Yacht

Club

Registration 11 am

Ceremony   Noon

Bowley’s Point YC

1700 Bowleys Quarters Road

Baltimore, MD  21220.

 

June 7th

 

 

 

Queen”s Pageant

1:00 pm

Maryland YC

410-255-4444

June 13th

North Point Yacht Club

 

Registration: Noon

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

 

North Point Y.C.

1700 Wharf Rd, Sparrows Point, MD

410-282-0283

June 13th

Bush River Yacht Club

 

Registration: 3 pm

Ceremony: 4 pm

 

Bush River Y.C.

4001 East Baker Ave

Abingdon, MD 21009

 

June 14th

 

 

Eastern Yacht Club

 

Registration: 12:30

Ceremony: 2 pm

 

Eastern Yacht Club

2330 Seneca Rd,

Essex, MD

 

June 20th

White Rocks Yacht Club

Registration: 11

Ceremony: Noon

Bodkin Yacht Club

 

June 21st

Bodkin Yacht Club

Registration: 11:00

Ceremony: 1 p.m.

Bodkin Y.C., 8091 Belhaven Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

 

June 21st

Key Yacht Club & Ventnor Yacht Club

 

June 20 – All you can eat Crabs 7 – 9 p.m.;

Dancing 9 - midnight

Registration: 1:30

Ceremony: 3 p.m.

Key Yacht Club

 

 

Dan Carroll – 410-477-2579 for reservations OR Slips